Sharks Soccer 2020/21 Travel Soccer Tryouts

VPSL (Elite Boys)

Register

2010 Boys (U11)

Saturday 6/27 - 9:00am - McReynolds Athletic Complex

Wednesday 7/1 - 7:30pm - Warhill Grass 1

009 Boys (U12)

Saturday 6/27 - 10:30am - McReynolds Athletic Complex

Wednesday 7/1 - 6:00pm - Warhill Grass 2

2008 Boys (U13)

Friday 6/26 - 4:30pm - Warhill Grass 2

Saturday 6/27 - 12:00pm - McReynolds Athletic Complex

2007 Boys (U14)

Friday 6/26 - 6:00pm - Warhill Grass 2

Saturday 6/27 - 1:30pm - McReynolds Athletic Complex

2006 Boys (U15)

Saturday 6/27 - 3:00pm - McReynolds Athletic Complex

Wednesday 7/1 - 3:00pm - Warhill Grass 2

2005 Boys (U16)

Friday 6/26 - 7:30pm - Warhill Grass 1

Saturday 6/27 - 4:30pm - McReynolds Athletic Complex

2004 Boys (U17)

Saturday 6/27 - 6:00pm - McReynolds Athletic Complex

Wednesday 7/1 - 3:00pm - Warhill Grass 3

2003/02 Boys (U18/19)

Saturday 6/27 - 7:30pm - McReynolds Athletic Complex

Wednesday 7/1 - 3:00pm - Warhill Grass 1

ECNL RL (All Girls)

Register

2012 Girls (U9)

Sunday 6/28 - 12:00pm - McReynolds Athletic Complex

Wednesday 7/1 - 4:30pm - Warhill Grass 2

2011 Girls (U10)

Sunday 6/28 - 3:00pm - McReynolds Athletic Complex

Wednesday 7/1 - 4:30pm - Warhill Grass 2

2010 Girls (U11)

Sunday 6/28 - 1:30pm - McReynolds Athletic Complex

Wednesday 7/1 - 4:30pm - Warhill Grass 3

2009 Girls (U12)

Sunday 6/28 - 1:30pm - McReynolds Athletic Complex

Wednesday 7/1 - 4:30pm - Warhill Grass 1

2008 Girls (U13)

Sunday 6/28 - 12:00pm - McReynolds Athletic Complex

Wednesday 7/1 - 7:30pm - Warhill Grass 2

2007 Girls (U14)

Sunday 6/28 - 3:00pm - McReynolds Athletic Complex

Wednesday 7/1 - 6:00pm - Warhill Grass 1

2006 Girls (U15)

Friday 6/26 - 3:00pm - Warhill Grass 2

Sunday 6/28 - 4:30pm - McReynolds Athletic Complex

2005 Girls (U16)

Friday 6/26 - 3:00pm - Warhill Grass 2

Sunday 6/28 - 4:30pm - McReynolds Athletic Complex

2004 Girls (U17)

Friday 6/26 - 3:00pm - Warhill Grass 3

Sunday 6/28 - 6:00pm - McReynolds Athletic Complex

2003/02 Girls (U18/19)

Friday 6/26 - 3:00pm - Warhill Grass 1

Sunday 6/28 - 7:30pm - McReynolds Athletic Complex

Tidewater Sharks
(Williamsburg)

Register

2012 Boys (U9)

Friday - 6/26 - 6:00pm – Warhill 2

Monday - 6/29 - 1:30pm - Warhill 1

2011 Boys (U10)

Friday - 6/26 - 4:30pm – Warhill 1

Monday - 6/29 - 1:30pm- Warhill 1

2010 Boys (U11)

Monday - 6/29 - 3:00pm - Warhill 1

Tuesday - 6/30 - 6:00pm - Warhill 1

2009 Boys (U12)

Monday - 6/29 - 3:00pm - Warhill 2

Tuesday - 6/30 - 6:00pm - Warhill 2

2008 Boys (U13)

Monday - 6/29 - 4:30pm - Warhill 1

Tuesday - 6/30 - 4:30pm - Warhill 1

2007 Boys (U14)

Monday - 6/29 - 4:30pm - Warhill 2

Tuesday - 6/30 - 4:30pm - Warhill 2

2006 Boys (U15)

Monday - 6/29 - 6:00pm - Warhill 1

Tuesday - 6/30 - 7:30pm - Warhill 1

2005 Boys (U16)

Monday - 6/2 9- 6:00pm - Warhill 2

Tuesday - 6/30 - 7:30pm - Warhill 2

2004 Boys (U17)

Monday - 6/29 - 7:30pm - Warhill 1

Tuesday - 6/30 - 3:00pm - Warhill 1

2003/02 Boys (U18/19)

Monday - 6/29 - 7:30pm - Warhill 2

Tuesday - 6/30 - 3:00pm - Warhill 2

Yorktown Sharks

Register

2012 Boys (U9)

Monday - 6/29 - 5:30pm - Wolftrap

Wednesday - 7/1 - 5:30pm - Wolftrap

2011 Boys (U10)

Monday - 6/29 - 7:00pm - Wolftrap

Wednesday - 7/1 - 7:00pm - Wolftrap

2010 Boys (U11)

Monday - 6/29 - 5:30pm - Wolftrap

Wednesday - 7/1 - 5:30 - Wolftrap

2009 Boys (U12)

Monday - 6/29 - 5:30pm - Wolftrap

Wednesday - 7/1 - 5:30 - Wolftrap

2008 Boys (U13)

Monday - 6/29 - 7:00pm - Wolftrap

Wednesday - 7/1 - 7:00 - Wolftrap

2007 Boys (U14)

Monday - 6/29 - 7:00pm - Wolftrap

Wednesday - 7/1 - 7:00 - Wolftrap

2006 Boys (U15)

Monday - 6/29 - 7:00pm - Wolftrap

Tuesday - 6/30 - 5:30pm - Wolftrap

2005 Boys (U16)

Sunday - 6/28 - 9:00am - McReynolds Athletic Complex

Tuesday - 6/30 - 5:30pm - Wolftrap

2004 Boys (U17)

Sunday - 6/28 - 10:30am - McReynolds Athletic Complex

Tuesday - 6/30 - 7:00pm - Wolftrap

New Kent Sharks

Register

2012 Boys/Girls (U9)

Monday - 7/6 - 4:30pm - NKHS

Tuesday - 7/7 - 4:30pm - NKHS

2011 Boys/Girls (U10)

Monday - 7/6 - 4:30pm - NKHS

Tuesday - 7/7 - 4:30pm - NKHS

2010 Boys/Girls (U11)

Monday - 7/6 - 4:30pm - NKHS

Tuesday - 7/7 - 4:30pm - NKHS

2009 Boys/Girls (U12)

Monday - 7/6 - 4:30pm - NKHS

Tuesday - 7/7 - 4:30pm - NKHS

2008 Boys/Girls (U13)

Monday - 7/6 - 6:00pm - NKHS

Tuesday - 7/7 - 6:00pm - NKHS

2007 Boys/Girls (U14)

Monday - 7/6 - 6:00pm - NKHS

Tuesday - 7/7 - 6:00pm - NKHS

2006 Boys/Girls (U15)

Monday - 7/6 - 6:00pm - NKHS

Tuesday - 7/7 - 6:00pm - NKHS

2005 Boys/Girls (U16)

Monday - 7/6 - 7:30pm - NKHS

Tuesday - 7/7 - 7:30pm - NKHS

2004 Boys/Girls (U17)

Monday - 7/6 - 7:30pm - NKHS

Tuesday - 7/7 - 7:30pm - NKHS

2003/02 Boys/Girls (U18/19)

Monday - 7/6 - 7:30pm - NKHS

Tuesday - 7/7 - 7:30pm - NKHS

Important Information

  • All players must pre-register for the tryout at no cost
  • For players that register for the VPSL (boys) or ECNL RL (girls) teams, in the comment section please add which location you want to play in if you do not make the roster. For example, a male player from Yorktown would register for the VPSL Sharks, and in the comment section type; Yorktown.
  • In the comment section, please explain your child’s medical conditions (if any) that would restrict or limit participation in the travel soccer process.
  • Please arrive 30 minutes prior to the tryout for check in. Check in will be located in close proximity to the assigned location.
  • Only players and coaching staff are allowed on the fields. Parents are welcome to stay and watch off the fields.
  • You will be notified within 3 days of the last tryout date.
  • Players are asked to accept the position within 48 hours of the invitation.

Tryout locations

  • Williamsburg - Warhill Sports Complex; 5700 Warhill Trail, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  • Yorktown - McReynolds Athletic Complex; 412 Sports Way, Yorktown, VA 23692
  • Yorktown - Wolf Trap Park; 1009 Wolf Trap Road, Yorktown, VA 23692
  • New Kent - New Kent High School; 7365 Egypt Rd, New Kent, VA 23124